Judiciary Committee
Chair:  Sprowls, Chris
Vice Chair:  Harrison, Shawn
Representatives:
Stafford, Cynthia A.
Alexander, Ramon
Burgess, Jr., Daniel Wright
Byrd, Cord
Cortes, John
Diamond, Ben
Fitzenhagen, Heather
Geller, Joseph
Gonzalez, Julio
Grall, Erin
Hager, Bill
Metz, Larry
Moraitis, Jr., George R.
Perez, Daniel
Plakon, Scott
Pritchett, Sharon
Slosberg, Emily
Spano, Ross
Trumbull, Jay

Public Integrity &

Ethics Committee
Chair:  Metz, Larry
Vice Chair:  Leek, Thomas J.
Representatives:
Richardson, David
Ahern, Larry
Brodeur, Jason T.
Byrd, Cord
Cortes, Robert "Bob"
Daniels, Kimberly
Davis, Tracie
Fischer, Jason
Gonzalez, Julio
McClure, Lawrence
Mercado, Amy
Perez, Daniel
Peters, Kathleen M.
Pritchett, Sharon
Raburn, Jake
Slosberg, Emily

Education Committee
Chair:  Bileca, Michael
Vice Chair:  

Sullivan, Jennifer Mae
Representatives:
Jones, Shevrin D.
Ahern, Larry
Antone, Bruce
Asencio, Robert
Daniels, Kimberly
Diaz, Jr., Manny
Donalds, Byron
Fant, Jay
Fischer, Jason
Good, Margaret
Latvala, Chris
Lee, Jr., Larry
Mariano, Amber
Plasencia, Rene
Ponder, Mel
Porter, Elizabeth W.
Raburn, Jake
Russell, Barrington A.
Stone, Charlie

Civil Justice & Claims Subcommittee
Chair:  Fitzenhagen, Heather
Vice Chair:  Grall, Erin
Representatives:
Watson, Barbara
Burton, Colleen
Byrd, Cord
Cortes, John
Diamond, Ben
Grant, James
Harrison, Shawn
Moraitis, Jr., George R.
Perez, Daniel
Shaw, Sean
Stafford, Cynthia A.
Toledo, Jackie
White, Frank

Government Accountability Committee
Chair:  Caldwell, Matt
Vice Chair:  Williamson, Jayer
Representatives:
Watson, Barbara
Abruzzo, Joseph
Albritton, Ben
Drake, Brad
Fant, Jay
Henry, Patrick
Jacobs, Kristin Diane
Latvala, Chris
McClain, Stan
Newton, Wengay
Olszewski, Robert
Pigman, Cary
Plakon, Scott
Raschein, Holly
Rommel, Bob
Santiago, David
Smith, Carlos Guillermo
Stone, Charlie
Sullivan, Jennifer Mae
Watson, Jr., Clovis
Willhite, Matt

Post-Secondary Education Subcommittee
Chair:  Porter, Elizabeth W.
Vice Chair:  Altman, Thad

Representatives:
Stark, Richard
Ahern, Larry
Alexander, Ramon
Asencio, Robert
Avila, Bryan
Clemons, Sr., Charles W.
Leek, Thomas J.
Magar, MaryLynn
Mariano, Amber
Ponder, Mel
Silvers, David
Smith, Carlos Guillermo
Trumbull, Jay

Justice Appropriations Subcommittee
Chair:  Hager, Bill
Vice Chair:  Byrd, Cord
Representatives:
Pritchett, Sharon
Abruzzo, Joseph
Asencio, Robert
Daniels, Kimberly
Fant, Jay
Grant, James
Gruters, Joe
Miller, Mike
Peters, Kathleen M.
Plakon, Scott
Spano, Ross
Williams, Patricia H.

Children, Families & Seniors Subcommittee
Chair:  Harrell, Gayle B.
Vice Chair:  Gonzalez, Julio
Representatives:
McGhee, Kionne L.
Grant, Michael
Peters, Kathleen M.
Plasencia, Rene
Roth, Rick
Russell, Barrington A.
Santiago, David
Slosberg, Emily
Spano, Ross
Stevenson, Cyndi
Willhite, Matt
Williams, Patricia H.